Legal Notice

Copyright

This entire site is covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including those for downloadable documents, iconographic and photographic representations. The reproduction in full or in part of this site on any other medium is prohibited without the express permission of PicsProd.

Access to the website

The users of this website recognize they have the skills and means necessary to access and use it. PicsProd shall not be held liable for elements beyond its control or for damage which may be caused to the technical environment of the users and in particular their computers, software, network accessories and all other hardware used by them to gain access to or make use of the service and/or the information. Fraudulently accessing or modifying data in a computerised system constitutes offences which are punishable by law.

Website content

PicsProd retains the right to improve the content of this website at any time and without prior warning. Moreover, PicsProd rejects any liability in the event of delay, error or neglect in connection with the content of these pages or in the event of the interruption or non-availability of the service.

Web hosting provider

PicsProd’s website is hosted on Ionos.

IONOS

7, place de la Gare

PO BOX 70109

57201 Sarreguemines Cedex, FRANCE

Privacy Policy

preamble

This privacy policy, implemented by PicsProd, is intended to provide the users with a summary and overview of the processing of personal data carried out by PicsProd. PicsProd attaches particular importance to the respect for the privacy of the users and of the confidentiality of their personal data, and is thus committed to processing the data in compliance with the applicable laws and regulations.

Definitions

Cookie: a cookie is a piece of information placed on the hard drive of Internet users by the server of the site they visit. It contains several pieces of data: the name of the server which installed it, an identifier in the form of a unique number, and possibly an expiry date. This information is sometimes stored on the computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and save pieces of information.

Personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, that is, a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements specific to that person.

Processing of personal data: any operation or any set of operations relating to personal data, whatever the process used, and in particular the collection, recording, organisation, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, as well as locking, erasure, or destruction.

Data Controller – DPO

The data controller for the processing of the personal data referred to herein is PicsProd, whose registered office is located at Villa Sacramento, 14 avenue de l’Europe, 31520 Ramonville Saint-Agne. To exercise your rights, you can send us an email at contact@picsprod.fr.

Data security

PicsProd implements specific security measures, in accordance with the legislation, in order to prevent loss, unauthorized use, alteration or removal of personal information. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or broadcast, unless otherwise expressly specified.

Data collection

In the course of its activity and for the purposes of providing services, PicsProd is required to collect and process the personal data of its users. Users acknowledge and agree that their personal information that they communicated through PicsProd’s website can be collected and processed by the editor for non-commercial use. These data are for the exclusive use of PicsProd, for administrative and commercial management purposes.

In accordance with the law on Computing and Freedom, Number 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Act no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, users are entitled to access, change, correct and delete these data. To do that, they can send an email to contact@picsprod.fr by indicating in the object “Right to access my personal data”.

Email communication

In order to keep you informed on our latest updates, you may receive emails from us. If you do not wish to receive emails from us anymore, you can simply unsubscribe directly from the link in the email or by contacting us.

Storage of personal data

Unless otherwise stated by the user or if legal obligations apply, the data are kept for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. They are held for a 3-year period, from the last contact, and are intended for PicsProd, in strict compliance with the aforementioned purposes.

If you consider, for any reason, that the purpose for the data processing no longer applies, you can inform PicsProd using the contact information hereunder.

Regarding the processing or management of your personal data, you can contact:

PicsProd

Villa Sacramento

14 avenue de l’Europe

31520 Ramonville Saint-Agne

Phone: +33561531443

Email: contact@picsprod.fr

You can also exercise your right to access your data, to check their content, origin and accuracy, to request updates, additions, modifications or deletions to the data, to oppose the processing or request that this be limited, or to make portability requests using these same contact information.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to personalise content, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services.

Cookies are small text files stored by your web browser to ensure continuity of service. The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

PicsProd uses purely technical cookies required to ensure the proper functioning of the website, to measure our audience (Google Analytics) and give access, in this website’s pages, to cookies that allow you to share information using a social media feature (Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn).

Opening hours
  • Monday
    09:00 - 19:00
  • Tuesday
    09:00 - 19:00
  • Wednesday
    09:00 - 19:00
  • Thursday
    09:00 - 19:00
  • Friday
    09:00 - 19:00
Locations

Location:
Villa Sacramento
14 avenue de l'Europe
31520 Ramonville Saint-Agne

Basecamp:
Hacienda Paris
60 av. du Capitaine Charpentier
93400 Saint-Ouen

Contact

Phone: +33561531443
Email: contact@picsprod.fr

ON SOCIALS